TradeUpX TradeUpX.app
Scanner Blog Collections All Skins Tools
XM1014 | Halftone Shift
Mil-Spec Grade

XM1014 | Halftone Shift

XM1014 · The Graphic Design Collection
Float Range 0.0000 – 0.6000

Maximum float is 0.60.

Market Prices

Wear Float Range Normal Price Volume
FN Factory New 0.00 – 0.07 €5.26
MW Minimal Wear 0.07 – 0.15 €2.93
FT Field-Tested 0.15 – 0.38 €1.88
WW Well-Worn 0.38 – 0.45 €1.76
BS Battle-Scarred 0.45 – 1.00 €1.60
Estimated 10-skin contract cost (Battle-Scarred): €16.01

Trade-Up Relevance

This skin can be used as <strong>input</strong> in Mil-Spec Grade → Restricted trade-up contracts from the The Graphic Design Collection. Why it matters: In CS2 trade-ups, this skin's float range dictates the average float target required. If used as an input, its collection determines output odds. If targeted as an output, its profitability depends on the input cost and current market price.

RarityMil-Spec Grade
CollectionThe Graphic Design Collection
Float Range0.00 – 0.60
Can Be Input? Yes
Can Appear as Output? Yes
Input (Your Skin) Mil-Spec Grade XM1014 | Halftone Shift
Possible Outputs Restricted 3 skins in The Graphic Design Collection

Possible Outputs (Restricted)

Input Skins (Industrial Grade)

Find trade-ups using XM1014 | Halftone Shift → Open trade-up tools →

Why Float, Rarity and Collection Matter for Trade-Ups

In CS2 trade-up contracts, the output skin's wear is determined by a mathematical formula using each input skin's float value and float range. Lower input floats produce better output conditions, which often means significantly higher output prices.

The collection determines which skins can appear as output, and the rarity determines the tier. Understanding these mechanics is the key to finding profitable contracts.

CS2 Float Guide → · Browse Collections → · Trade-Up Tools →

Float Value Details

0.0000 0.6000
0.00FNMWFTWWBS1.00

Trade-Up Float Formula

adjusted_float = (input_float - 0.00) / (0.60 - 0.00)

When XM1014 | Halftone Shift is used as a trade-up input, its float value is first normalized to the skin's specific float range (0.00 – 0.60). The adjusted float contributes to the average that determines output float.

Output Float Prediction

With 10× XM1014 | Halftone Shift inputs at the same float, the output float for Restricted skins in the The Graphic Design Collection would be:

output_float = out_min + avg_adjusted_float × (out_max - out_min)

Other Mil-Spec Grade Skins in The Graphic Design Collection

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the float range of XM1014 | Halftone Shift?
The XM1014 | Halftone Shift has a float range of 0.0000 to 0.6000. This means it can exist in these wear tiers: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, Battle-Scarred.
How much does XM1014 | Halftone Shift cost?
Prices vary by wear condition. The cheapest version (Battle-Scarred) is approximately €1.60. Check the price table above for all conditions.
Can I use XM1014 | Halftone Shift in a trade-up contract?
As a Mil-Spec Grade skin from the The Graphic Design Collection, it can be used as input for Mil-Spec Grade → Restricted trade-up contracts.
What collection is XM1014 | Halftone Shift in?
The XM1014 | Halftone Shift is part of the The Graphic Design Collection. This collection contains skins at multiple rarity tiers that can be combined in trade-up contracts.
How much does a trade-up contract with XM1014 | Halftone Shift cost?
A 10-skin contract using Battle-Scarred versions costs approximately €16.01. Mixed Float setups with different wear tiers may cost more but can target better output conditions.